SLASH ASFA Coursing Trial
Gray Summit, MO
Members' hounds are highlighted
Results are unofficial until published in the Field Advisory News

Saturday, 25 March 2006

BASENJI
Field Champion Stake (3, 2 NQ)
1. DC Klassic Gebeep Hakuna Matata, LCM11 - Clark - BOB

BORZOI
Open Stake (4, 1 absent)
1. Romanoc Funny Cide of New Moon - Woddail - BOB
2. Krestovskaja Anastacia - Neill
3. Mufasas Reach for Tomorrow - Childs

Field Champion Stake (4)
1. Avalon Ubiquitous Spirit, FCh - Haumont
2. Ryhka Lamariposa Deermont, FCh - Grieb
3. FC Del Sol High Velocity, FCh - Childs
4. FC Avalon Rumor of Angels, FCh - Childs

IRISH WOLFHOUND
Open Stake (2, 2 NQ)

ITALIAN GREYHOUND
Field Champion Stake (1)
1. DC Whirlwind Manna in Black, FCh, GRC - McNamee

Veteran Stake (1)
1. FC Elmar's Blue Bayou, LCM, vFCh, FCC, ORC, GRC - McNamee - BOB

PHARAOH HOUND
Open Stake (3)
1. Galadrial's Blazin Sambuca - Wyatt/Hoffman - BOB
2. CH Beltara's Galadrial Time Traveler - Hoffman/Laventhall
3. DC Galadrial's Bija Zeke, OA, OAJ - Hoffman

Field Champion Stake (1)
1. FC Galadrial's Phaux Phire, FCh - Wyatt/Hoffman

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
Open Stake (2)
1. Kitambi Lubaya - Wildsmith - BOB
2. Marula's Little Riley Green - Green

Field Champion Stake (3, 2 absent)
1. Rudolph Jabari - Salm

SCOTTISH DEERHOUND
Field Champion Stake (4)
1. FC Highland Glen Dragonheart, LCM2 - Jones - BOB
2. FC Windmoors Inspector Gadget, LCM - Jones
3. Tarboo Deermont Deacon Brodie, FCh - Grieb
4. CH Thistleglen Laird Deermont, FCh, SGRC, ORC - Grieb

WHIPPET
Open Stake (7, 1 absent)
1. Queenie's Rosewood Rhiannon CRX, OTR - Slater
2. Fallowfield Texas Aggie - Vermealen
3. Harmony's Jazz Rhapsody - Zimmerman/Rasmussen
4. Tru-Luv Windborn Mustang Sally - Rice
N Tru-Luv's Quintessence - Sedovic

Field Champion Stake (7)
1. CH Tru-Luv Windborn Aima Kiss Here - Rice - BOB
2. Tru-Luv Windborn Kiss Me Kate - Rice
3. Tru-Luv Windborn Whitney Who - Rice
4. Finghin AnticipationoKirkham, LCM2 - Standerford
N. Rosewood's Question of Style, CRX2,OTRM, FCh - Slater

Veteran Stake (2)
1. DC Summit Autumn Gobzidise Martin, LCM, CD - Miller
2. CH Summit Brocade D Lang - Braun/Miller

Pettit Trophy for Highest Scoring Conformation Champion Whippet
CH Tru-Luv Windborn Aima Kiss Here - Rice

Best in Field
Bo Cider 133
Wh Aimiee 137 BIF

Sunday, 26 March 2006

BASENJI
Field Champion Stake (3, 2 NQ)
1. DC Lacada's Con Man K's Kaper - CD,OA,RAE,LCM2 - Kaufman - BOB

BORZOI
Open Stake (2, 2 NQ)

Field Champion Stake (5)
1. Avalon Ubiquitous Spirit, FCh - Haumont - BOB
2. Ryhka Lamariposa Deermont, FCh - Grieb
3. Krestovskaja Anastacia, FCh - Neill
4. FC Del Sol High Velocity, FCh - Childs
N. FC Avalon Rumor of Angels, FCh - Childs

IRISH WOLFHOUND
Open Stake (2, 1 NQ)
1. CH Aiel Kiss Me I'm Blarney - McCraigh - BOB

ITALIAN GREYHOUND
Field Champion Stake (1)
1. DC Whirlwind Manna in Black, FCh, GRC - McNamee - BOB

Veteran Stake (1)
1. FC Elmar's Blue Bayou, LCM, vFCh, FCC, ORC, GRC - McNamee

PHARAOH HOUND
Open Stake (3)
1. CH Beltara's Galadrial Time Traveler - Hoffman/Laventhall - BOB
2. Galadrial's Blazin Sambuca - Wyatt/Hoffman
3. DC Galadrial's Bija Zeke, OA, OAJ - Hoffman

Field Champion Stake (1)
1. FC Galadrial's Phaux Phire, FCh - Wyatt/Hoffman

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK
Open Stake (1)
1. Marula's Little Riley Green - Green

Field Champion Stake (3, 2 absent)
1. Rudolph Jabari - Salm - BOB


SCOTTISH DEERHOUND
Field Champion Stake (4)
1. FC Highland Glen Dragonheart, LCM2 - Jones - BOB
2. FC Windmoors Inspector Gadget, LCM - Jones
3. Tarboo Deermont Deacon Brodie, FCh - Grieb
4. CH Thistleglen Laird Deermont, FCh, SGRC, ORC - Grieb

WHIPPET
Open Stake (8)
1. Tru-Luv Wyndancer Oprah Winforme - Rice/King - BOB
2. Fallowfield Texas Aggie - Vermealen
3. Tru-Luv Windborn Mustang Sally - Rice
4. Riverside "Willow" Sternberg - Sternberg
N Queenie's Wndcr's Freedom Fighter - Thatcher/King

Field Champion Stake (8)
1. Tru-Luv Windborn Kiss Me Kate - Rice
2. Wildhare Cowboy Cadillac - Costello
3. CH Tru-Luv Windborn Aima Kiss Here - Rice
4. Rosewood's Question of Style, CRX2,OTRM, FCh - Slater
N. CH Tru-Luv Windborn She's Back - Rice

Veteran Stake (2)
1. DC Summit Autumn Gobzidise Martin, LCM, CD - Miller
2. CH Summit Brocade D Lang - Braun/Miller

MIXED SINGLES (1)
1. Wh- Comet's Rocky Mountain News - Costello